17423 7 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4E7
See all 73 photos
17423 7 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4E7
17423 7 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4E7
17423 7 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4E7
17423 7 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4E7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Caleb Vladicka • Jayman Realty (Edm.) Inc
$ 821,000
Save
Active

17423 7 ST NE Edmonton, AB T5Y 4E7

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,261 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,261 sqft

Price per Sqft $363

MLS® Listing ID E4475651

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Lot Size 4,151 Sqft

Acres 0.09530022

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Marvelous Marquis location for this stunning former Jayman BUILT showhome, backing onto the environmental reserve & close to the river & trails. This beautifully landscaped property features a front attached garage, back deck & all appliances & Air conditioner included. Step inside to 9' ceilings & engineered hardwood flooring on the main level with front den offering a perfect work-from-home space. Great room with electric fireplace flows into the spacious dining area overlooking the forest, while the kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, large island, gas cooktop, built-in ovens, & a walk-through pantry to the mudroom. Upstairs, a large bonus room provides additional living space. The primary suite features a walk-in closet with direct access to the laundry room & a luxurious five-piece ensuite. Two more spacious bedrooms & a second full bath complete the level. PLUS MORTGAGE HELPER! Legal one-bedroom suite offers a private side entrance, full kitchen, bathroom, & stacking laundry.

Location

Province AB

Area Marquis

Zoning Zone 51

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Living Room, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Appliance Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Stove-Countertop Gas, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Washers-Two, Dishwasher-Two