#311 9640 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Z7
See all 39 photos
#311 9640 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Z7
#311 9640 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Z7
#311 9640 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Z7
#311 9640 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Z7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Caralee Krupa • Real Broker
$ 264,900
Save
Active

#311 9640 105 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5K 0Z7

2 Beds

2 Baths

959 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 959 sqft

Price per Sqft $276

MLS® Listing ID E4480579

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $538

Year Built 1995

Lot Size 461 Sqft

Acres 0.010605386

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This downtown stunner boasts 959 sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and faces east with a gorgeous view of the river valley below. Expansive windows create a bright, inviting atmosphere by filling the home with natural lighting. The open-concept living space centers on a cozy fireplace and a fully updated, modern kitchen that's perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom has a large closet & 4-piece ensuite. Step out onto your balcony which overlooks the river valley and baseball field to enjoy coffee at sunrise or game-day views. This home offers comfort AND convenience with it's prime location in the heart of downtown which includes air conditioning, heated underground parking, and affordable condo fees (includes heat/water/sewer!). Situated perfectly you've got easy access to the river valley, legislature grounds, Whyte Ave, restaurants/shops, public transit, U of A, MacEwan, and so much more! Meticulously maintained and move-in ready - come take a look today!

Location

Province AB

Area Rossdale

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer