156 662066 RGE RD 181, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0A 1V0
See all 24 photos
156 662066 RGE RD 181, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0A 1V0
156 662066 RGE RD 181, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0A 1V0
156 662066 RGE RD 181, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0A 1V0
156 662066 RGE RD 181, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0A 1V0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Tanya D Anderson • Sterling Real Estate
$ 295,000
Save
New

156 662066 RGE RD 181 Rural Athabasca County, AB T0A 1V0

1 Bed

1 Bath

720 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 720 sqft

Price per Sqft $409

MLS® Listing ID E4487222

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Year Built 2004

Lot Size 0.470 Acres

Acres 0.47

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Escape to lake country with this charming property in the desirable Blue Heron Estates near beautiful North Buck Lake Alberta. This charming 720 sq ft 1 bedroom cabin/home, sits on .47 acre corner lot. The cabin is fully serviced. New Patio doors to your deck! The perfect place to relax year round or enjoy weekend escapes. The property features a 24 x 26 heated garage with a pellet stove, concrete floor and power, ideal for storage, projects, or all your recreational gear! Equipped with 200 amp Service, plus 2 50-amo plug-ins on either side of the garage and an additional30-amp hookup on the West side of the cabin. Also included are two well sized decks, 3 garden sheds, a fire pit and gazebo, and a water tank. Perfect spot for entertaining family and friends or simple to relax and enjoy! A fantastic recreational retreat minutes from the lake and trails on crown lands for miles! you can also enjoy the park, ball diamonds, tennis courts and family gathering pavilion. All included!

Location

Province AB

Area Blue Heron Estate

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Sun Room

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Low Maintenance Landscape, Not Fenced, Playground Nearby

Garage true