22 Cheval CL, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3
See all 30 photos
22 Cheval CL, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3
22 Cheval CL, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3
22 Cheval CL, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3
22 Cheval CL, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jarett C Johnson • Realty Focus
$ 504,900
Save
Open Sun 11AM-1PM

22 Cheval CL Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,581 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 11:00am - 1:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,581 sqft

Price per Sqft $319

MLS® Listing ID E4487234

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Welcome Home to Cambrian in Sherwood Park—this quality-built Rohit home with a DOUBLE ATTACHED garage is ideally located in a quiet, on a family-friendly street and features the popular LANDON floor plan with HAUTE-Contemporary design. Full LANDSCAPING is included, and the bright open main floor offers a spacious kitchen with ample counter space, pantry, and cabinetry, plus a dining area that leads to the spacious backyard and a large living room, along with a convenient half bath. Separate SIDE ENTRANCE provides access to the unfinished basement, excellent potential for future development or a SUITE. Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms, a versatile BONUS room, and upper-floor laundry. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and ensuite with dual sinks. Highlights include triple-pane windows, quartz countertops, high-efficiency furnace, Negotiable APPLIANCES, BLINDS, AC, DECK. Photos may not reflect exact home as rendering to show design/plan selections; other home options available.

Location

Province AB

Area Cambrian

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Appliances Negotiable, Builder Appliance Credit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks