#605 10504 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1B2
See all 40 photos
#605 10504 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1B2
#605 10504 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1B2
#605 10504 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1B2
#605 10504 99 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1B2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Tabatha Dowhaniuk • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 214,900
Save
New

#605 10504 99 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5K 1B2

1 Bed

1 Bath

703 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 703 sqft

Price per Sqft $305

MLS® Listing ID E4487445

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $531

Year Built 2004

Lot Size 192 Sqft

Acres 0.0044230293

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Enjoy prestige downtown living from this bright south-west facing 1-bedroom condo on the 6th floor of The Omega. This beautifully renovated unit (2022) offers stunning views and an open, functional layout perfect for urban professionals.The spacious open-concept living room is flooded with natural light and opens onto a private balcony with spectacular downtown vistas. The generous kitchen features a pantry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating for three, plus a new dishwasher and microwave hood fan (2022).The primary bedroom boasts a large window overlooking the city skyline, a walk-in closet, and a walk-through 4-piece bathroom with hallway access. Additional features include in-suite laundry, upgraded lighting throughout, Hunter Douglas blinds on all windows, and underground heated parking.Residents love the well-equipped exercise room and the convenience of an on-site Café. Located just 2 blocks from Bay LRT Station, steps from Jasper Avenue, the River Valley trails. Offered at $214,900!

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, TV Wall Mount, Curtains and Blinds