99 BIRCH PL, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A5
See all 50 photos
99 BIRCH PL, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A5
99 BIRCH PL, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A5
99 BIRCH PL, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A5
99 BIRCH PL, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by David E Drost • Realty Focus
$ 369,900
Save
New

99 BIRCH PL Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0A5

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,370 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,370 sqft

Price per Sqft $270

MLS® Listing ID E4487536

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 3,176 Sqft

Acres 0.07293057

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Welcome home to this affordable and move-in ready duplex in the desirable West Park community of Fort Saskatchewan, just steps from the River Valley, parks, and scenic walking trails. Located on a quiet private street with a central green space, this home offers peaceful living with minimal traffic. The bright open-concept main floor features a cozy gas fireplace, spacious kitchen with island, dining area with access to the large fenced backyard and deck, plus a convenient 2-piece bath and attached single garage. Vinyl Plank Virtually Throughout. Upstairs offers 3 generous bedrooms, upper-floor laundry, a full walk-through ensuite, and a primary bedroom with double doors and walk-in closet. The unfinished basement provides excellent storage and future development potential. Recent updates include fresh paint, flooring, and appliances. Perfect for first-time buyers, families, or investors! Quality price and location. Some pictures virtually staged.

Location

Province AB

Area Westpark_Fsas

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior