13109 205 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0J2
See all 47 photos
13109 205 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0J2
13109 205 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0J2
13109 205 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0J2
13109 205 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0J2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Loretta Oswald • RE/MAX Elite
$ 455,000
Save
Open Sat 1PM-3PM

13109 205 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5S 0J2

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,602 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,602 sqft

Price per Sqft $284

MLS® Listing ID E4487593

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Lot Size 3,244 Sqft

Acres 0.07448233

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

BACKING THE PATH! This lovely, fully finished 2-story Half Duplex in Trumpeter has a south-facing backyard and a great-sized deck. Features dark maple cabinets, quartz countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and a walk-through pantry with access from the garage entrance. Generous family room, with gas fireplace and a ½ bathroom completes the main floor. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms, with the large primary featuring 2 good-sized walk-in closets as well as a full ensuite, 2 more spacious bedrooms, and full bathroom. Finish the upper floor off with a laundry room as well as bonus room/den. Downstairs to the cozy rec room is 1 more bedroom, and a full-sized bathroom, with plenty of storage. Close to all amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Trumpeter Area

Zoning Zone 59

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Vinyl Windows, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles