8808 41 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 1G7
See all 54 photos
8808 41 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 1G7
8808 41 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 1G7
8808 41 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 1G7
8808 41 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 1G7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Shaun C Cunningham • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 450,000
Save
Open Sat 2PM-4PM

8808 41 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6K 1G7

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,636 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,636 sqft

Price per Sqft $275

MLS® Listing ID E4487603

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1974

Lot Size 6,858 Sqft

Acres 0.15744996

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome Home! This massive bungalow, just under 3200 square feet of living space, is located in the heart of the family community of Tweddle Place. Park in the Double Attached garage or on the driveway that has room for 4 more vehicles. Make your way inside and you find the family room, formal dining area, kitchen with all the appliances, and the living room with fireplace. The large primary bedroom comes with 3-piece ensuite and closet, 2 more bedrooms and another 3-piece bathroom complete the main level. Make your way downstairs to the partially finished basement waiting for you to develop it into your own space, laundry room, utility room and storage room. Spend your days outside in the newly landscaped yard with a big deck with a Fire Stove to keep you warm. Recent upgrades include new roof, furnace, Hot Water Tank, water softener, washer, and dryer. Close to schools, parks, shopping, golfing, and quick access to the Whitemud and Anthony Henday.

Location

Province AB

Area Tweddle Place

Zoning Zone 29

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Storage Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Washer, Water Softener, Window Coverings