9 DANFIELD PL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0A3
See all 55 photos
9 DANFIELD PL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0A3
9 DANFIELD PL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0A3
9 DANFIELD PL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0A3
9 DANFIELD PL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0A3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jennifer DiPietra • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 628,500
Save
New

9 DANFIELD PL Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0A3

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,888 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,888 sqft

Price per Sqft $332

MLS® Listing ID E4487638

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Lot Size 5,907 Sqft

Acres 0.13562392

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to 9 Danfield Place in the heart of Deer Park, Spruce Grove. Beautifully maintained with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths & nearly 3000 sqft of fully finished living space. Vaulted ceilings on the main floor create a bright, open feel, while the spacious living & dining areas are ideal for entertaining. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, with 2 generous bedrooms upstairs & 2 additional bedrooms in the fully finished basement. Downstairs also features new vinyl plank flooring plus a stylish mini kitchen/wet bar area, perfect for entertaining or a space for extended family. Car lovers will appreciate the oversized heated double garage with brand new epoxy floors, exhaust fan plus a rear garage both with 220V power—ideal for a workshop or extra storage. Newly landscaped yard with underground sprinklers, expanded deck & built-in privacy screens. A/C for hot summer days. Close to schools, parks, shopping, dining & easy access to Edmonton.

Location

Province AB

Area Deer Park_Spgr

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Stove-Electric, Washer, Refrigerators-Two