9504 94 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1N7
See all 75 photos
9504 94 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1N7
9504 94 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1N7
9504 94 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1N7
9504 94 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1N7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Donna R McHale • RE/MAX Edge Realty
$ 489,900
Save
New

9504 94 AV Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1N7

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,625 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,625 sqft

Price per Sqft $301

MLS® Listing ID E4487650

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1968

Lot Size 7,997 Sqft

Acres 0.18358043

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

They just don't make them like this anymore! This pie-shaped lot allows space for a 23x26 detached heated garage with 220V, large RV parking pad, plus a gorgeous back yard with stamped concrete pad, fruit trees & garden area. Front driveway parking as well. The home has wonderful features - vaulted ceiling in the living room & wood burning fireplace w/gas assist. Gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops & island with eating bar, skylight & stainless steel appliances. Large dining space with garden doors overlooking back yard & a family room. The primary bedroom is huge & has 3 closets plus a 2 pc ensuite, the 2nd bedroom & 4 pc bathroom are also on this level. In the basement you will find a large 2nd family room, den, hobby room & the 3rd bedroom. Extra counter & cupboards for a wet bar or 2nd cooking area. The laundry room, utility room & a 3 pc bathroom completes this lower floor plan. Newer shingles on house (2021) garage 2026, hot water tank (2022), interior & garden doors.

Location

Province AB

Area Sherridon Heights

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Other Rooms Hobby Room, Second Family Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Garburator, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks, Refrigerators-Two, TV Wall Mount