13128 187 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0N3
See all 44 photos
13128 187 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0N3
13128 187 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0N3
13128 187 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0N3
13128 187 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0N3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Satvir Nagpal • Royal LePage METRO
$ 739,000
Save
New

13128 187 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6V 0N3

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,415 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,415 sqft

Price per Sqft $306

MLS® Listing ID E4487667

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

AWARD WINNING BUILDER! BACKING TO PARK! QUICK POSSESSION! ALL OPEN TO ABOVE FROM BACK! UNIQUE AND NEW PLAN! Welcome to this stunning custom-built home, situated in the peaceful new community of GOODRIDGE CORNERS. Set on a 28 POCKET REGULAR LOT. Step inside to discover an open-to-below main floor that creates a bright and airy ambiance. The layout has a MAIN FLOOR BED AND BATH ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The modern kitchen boasts extended cabinetry, premium finishes, and a walkthrough spice kitchen for added convenience. The living area is elevated with a stunning feature wall and fireplace, making it the perfect place to gather and unwind.Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite, two full bathrooms, a bonus room, and a convenient upper-floor laundry. SIDE ENTRANCE to basement is also included. Offering quick access to Anthony Henday Drive, this home combines peaceful living with unbeatable accessibility.

Location

Province AB

Area Goodridge Corners

Zoning Zone 27

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Builder Appliance Credit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby