4126A 47 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A2
See all 39 photos
4126A 47 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A2
4126A 47 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A2
4126A 47 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A2
4126A 47 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jordan Garner • Century 21 Poirier Real Estate
$ 299,900
Save
New

4126A 47 AV St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A2

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,053 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,053 sqft

Price per Sqft $284

MLS® Listing ID E4487694

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1975

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Located in one of St. Paul's sought-after neighbourhoods, this well maintained level home offers comfort, space, and incredible potential for growing families or savvy buyers. Situated directly across from Crescent Park and just a few minutes walk from schools, shopping, and all amenities, the location is hard to beat. Inside, you'll find 2 beds and 2 baths, including a spacious primary bedroom upstairs. The walk-out basement features 2 large family rooms that could easily be converted into additional bedrooms, a home office, gym, or possibly a generational family living area. Recent updates include shingles, siding, windows, and an updated deck, giving peace of mind for years to come. Outside, enjoy the large fenced backyard complete with a generous entertaining deck and gas hookup for your BBQ. Parking and storage are plentiful with both a single attached garage and an oversized double detached garage out back. A fantastic property offering flexibility, functionality, and value in an excellent location.

Location

Province AB

Area St. Paul Town

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Schools