41 TRIBUTE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W5
See all 41 photos
41 TRIBUTE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W5
41 TRIBUTE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W5
41 TRIBUTE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W5
41 TRIBUTE CM, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Megan Prusko • Exp Realty
$ 479,999
Save
Open Sat 11AM-2PM

41 TRIBUTE CM Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W5

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,580 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 16, 11:00am - 2:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,580 sqft

Price per Sqft $303

MLS® Listing ID E4487783

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Lot Size 3,569 Sqft

Acres 0.081952065

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This FANTASTICALLY MAINTAINED 2-storey in Spruce Grove offers nearly 1,600 SQFT with FAMILY ROOM, 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, A/C, and a functional layout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for a MOVE-IN READY home. The bright main floor features HARDWOOD FLOORING, large windows, a spacious living room, dedicated dining area, and a stylish kitchen with QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, stainless steel appliances, large island, corner pantry, and ample cabinet space. A convenient mudroom and 2-piece bath complete the main level. Upstairs you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms including a spacious PRIMARY SUITE with WALK-IN CLOSET and HUGE ENSUITE featuring DOUBLE SINKS and a large shower. The unfinished basement offers excellent future development potential. Outside, enjoy the charming FRONT PORCH, landscaped yard, patio, stone walkway, and DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE. Located close to parks, schools, shopping, and all amenities, this TURNKEY home offers exceptional value in a family-friendly community.

Location

Province AB

Area Tonewood

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings