1304 12 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1L1
See all 32 photos
1304 12 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1L1
1304 12 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1L1
1304 12 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1L1
1304 12 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1L1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Tracy D Doonanco • Royal Lepage Northern Lights Realty
$ 339,000
Save
New

1304 12 ST Cold Lake, AB T9M 1L1

4 Beds

2 Baths

985 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 985 sqft

Price per Sqft $344

MLS® Listing ID E4487830

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1981

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom bi-level in Cold Lake North is in immaculate condition. A beautiful big 2 tier deck off the dining room, newer fence with shed and a 24X28 oversized garage. Hardwood flooring on the upper level with vinyl windows throughout. Both the upper and lower bathrooms have been extensively renovated. 3 bedrooms on the upper floor and 1 bedroom in the basement. Eat in kitchen with wood cabinets, laminate counters and black appliances(fridge/stove newer).The lower level has an inviting family room space with cozy wood stove, adjacent "Man Bar", 3 piece bathroom ,laundry room, spacious storage room and bedroom. The driveway has full concrete to the back garage and an excellent property for RV or boat storage. Shingles-2018, H/E furnace, hot water-2022. Great location close to all amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Cold Lake North

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools

Community Features Deck, Parking-Extra, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Preserved Wood

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Others

Tax ID 0012810652