8608 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
See all 33 photos
8608 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
8608 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
8608 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
8608 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$ 548,600
Save
New

8608 183 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,722 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,722 sqft

Price per Sqft $318

MLS® Listing ID E4487867

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 3,126 Sqft

Acres 0.07176674

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This home features a well-planned layout designed for modern living with a balance of function and everyday comfort. The main floor offers 9' ceilings, LVP flooring, a double attached garage with floor drain, and a separate side entrance. A welcoming foyer includes a built-in bench with hooks, a walk-in closet, and a convenient 2-pc bath. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, great room, and dining area for seamless flow. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, an island with flush eating ledge, an undermount sink, a built-in microwave, a chimney-style hood fan, a full-height tile backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, and a corner pantry. Large windows bring in natural light, while a sliding patio door provides backyard access. Upstairs features a primary bedroom with dual walk-in closets and a 4-pc ensuite, plus a loft, two additional bedrooms, a 3-pc bath, and laundry. Black fixtures and basement rough-ins add future potential.

Location

Province AB

Area Klarvatten

Zoning Zone 28

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby