8532 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
See all 29 photos
8532 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
8532 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
8532 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
8532 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$ 557,600
Save
New

8532 183 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,829 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,829 sqft

Price per Sqft $304

MLS® Listing ID E4487873

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 3,131 Sqft

Acres 0.071877934

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This well-designed home offers a balanced layout that blends function and everyday comfort. The main floor features 9' ceilings, LVP flooring throughout, a double attached garage with floor drain, and a separate side entrance. A welcoming foyer leads past a flexible den and convenient 2-pc bath into the bright, open kitchen, great room, and nook. The kitchen is equipped with quartz counters, an island with flush eating ledge, undermount sink, built-in microwave, chimney-style hood fan, full-height tile backsplash, soft-close raised-profile cabinetry, and a corner pantry. Large windows and a sliding patio door bring in natural light and provide backyard access. Upstairs includes a spacious primary with walk-in closet and 5-pc ensuite, plus a bonus room, two bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry. Black fixtures and basement rough-ins complete the home.

Location

Province AB

Area Klarvatten

Zoning Zone 28

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling