#3104 10152 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0B6
See all 53 photos
#3104 10152 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0B6
#3104 10152 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0B6
#3104 10152 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0B6
#3104 10152 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0B6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mathew T Haupt • Exp Realty
$ 388,000
Save
New

#3104 10152 104 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5J 0B6

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,084 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,084 sqft

Price per Sqft $357

MLS® Listing ID E4487878

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $913

Year Built 2009

Lot Size 128 Sqft

Acres 0.0029602174

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

LIVE AMOUNG THE STARS! Welcome to the ICON 2 located in Edmonton's ICE District. This unit is on the 31st floor with spectacular city views. It features 2 beds, 2 baths and 1 (Tandem) titled underground parking stall and sits over 1000 sqft. The spacious open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining with large living room and eat-in island off your spacious kitchen! Stainless steel appliances, dark cabinetry and in-suite laundry are also a bonus. This unit features a spacious master bedroom with walk-in closet, 3 piece master bath with large walk-in shower and views out your bedroom window of downtown and Rogers Place! The second bedroom is also spacious with large closet and views! There is a 4 piece main bath as well. Your patio features INCREDIBLE views of downtown Edmonton and of course Rogers Place. This unit is close proximity to rogers place, public transportation, shopping, dining and pubs, parks, the 104 St Market and so much more! Call the sought after 104 St home today!

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature View Downtown