14 GILLINGHAM CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 2X6
See all 42 photos
14 GILLINGHAM CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 2X6
14 GILLINGHAM CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 2X6
14 GILLINGHAM CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 2X6
14 GILLINGHAM CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 2X6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Julie A Cunningham • Royal LePage Prestige Realty
$ 425,000
Save
Open Sun 1PM-3PM

14 GILLINGHAM CR Sherwood Park, AB T8A 2X6

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,328 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,328 sqft

Price per Sqft $320

MLS® Listing ID E4487936

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1972

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Glen Allen — where the lots are bigger, the trees are taller, and the neighbours still wave hello. This over 1300 sq ft original-owner bungalow has been lovingly maintained and upgraded over the years, so you can skip the scary “surprise expense” phase of homeownership. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a full bath with convenient access to the 2-piece ensuite, plus a cozy gas fireplace on the main level for peak comfy-season vibes. The partially developed basement offers a bathroom rough-in, chimney for a future fireplace, and loads of potential for extra living space. Outside, enjoy the composite deck and refreshed landscaping perfect for summer evenings and backyard BBQs. Major upgrades over the years include the roof, windows, siding, insulation, fencing, central A/C, hot water tank, copper pigtailing, eavestroughs & downspouts — aka the boring stuff is already done. Located on a quiet mature street close to schools, parks, shopping, and recreation, this is the solid bungalow buyers wait for!

Location

Province AB

Area Glen Allan

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Portable, Dryer, Freezer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings