4206 33 AV, Leduc, AB T9E 6B7
See all 43 photos
4206 33 AV, Leduc, AB T9E 6B7
4206 33 AV, Leduc, AB T9E 6B7
4206 33 AV, Leduc, AB T9E 6B7
4206 33 AV, Leduc, AB T9E 6B7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sarah L Lizee • REMAX River City
$ 225,000
Save
New

4206 33 AV Leduc, AB T9E 6B7

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,090 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,090 sqft

Price per Sqft $206

MLS® Listing ID E4487976

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1983

Lot Size 6,682 Sqft

Acres 0.15339264

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Bungalow tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac that sits on a large mature lot with plenty of room to enjoy. The main floor offers a bright living room with a bay window, functional kitchen and dining area, a primary bedroom with its own 3 pc ensuite, plus 2 additional bedrooms one can be used as an office or converted back to a bedroom), and another full bathroom. The finished basement adds extra living space with a large rec room, another bedroom, 3 pc bath, laundry room, and ample storage. Outside, the oversized yard offers plenty of space for kids, pets, gardening, or future outdoor projects, and also includes a large shed for additional storage. This home would shine with some new flooring, fresh paint, TLC, and cosmetic updates, giving buyers a fantastic opportunity to personalize the space and build equity in a great location close to schools, parks, playgrounds, and more.

Location

Province AB

Area Caledonia

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Cul-De-Sac, Golf Nearby, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Schools