666 BLUE HERON DRIVE, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0
See all 73 photos
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jesse D Maclean • Century 21 Masters
$ 245,000
Save
New

666 BLUE HERON DRIVE Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0

3 Beds

2 Baths

933 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 933 sqft

Price per Sqft $262

MLS® Listing ID E4487984

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1979

Lot Size 8,276 Sqft

Acres 0.19

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Beautiful YearRound Lakefront Living at Sandy Beach - Furniture & Accessories Included! Welcome to one of the best values at Sandy Beach. This well-maintained lakefront property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and stunning views, all within an easy commute to St. Albert and Edmonton. Originally renovated in 2005, with additional recent upgrades, this property features over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space including a 2-bedroom, 1-bath main home plus a beautifully renovated guest house complete with a spacious bedroom, 3-piece bathroom, and laundry area. Enjoy breathtaking unobstructed lake views from the massive deck with glass railing and built-in hot tub - the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing year-round. The property also includes its own private dock, well, cistern, and holding tank. Completing the property is a 24' x 26' insulated garage with radiant heat, offering plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or workspace. Located less than 30 minutes from St. Albert and Edmonton.

Location

Province AB

Area Sandy Beach

Zoning Zone 74

Rooms

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior Feature Lake Access Property, Lake View

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true