#401 10326 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1X8
See all 14 photos
#401 10326 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1X8
#401 10326 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1X8
#401 10326 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1X8
#401 10326 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1X8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Carolyn N Knispel • REMAX River City
$ 169,900
Save
New

#401 10326 117 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5K 1X8

2 Beds

1 Bath

755 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 755 sqft

Price per Sqft $225

MLS® Listing ID E4487996

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $593

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 784 Sqft

Acres 0.018018285

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

TOP FLOOR 2 bedroom CORNER condo perfectly located on a quiet tree lined street steps from Oliver Square, Grant MacEwan, LRT and easy access to U of A. Fabulous floor plan for working professionals and/or students with an updated walk through kitchen leading to expansive dining area. The massive living room enjoys the treelined views through the patio doors leading onto a relaxing large balcony. 2 good sized bedrooms, an upgraded bathroom, convenient laundry room with extra storage and a washer/dryer combo complete this tastefully finished place to call home. Location, walkability, well finished all make this one a MUST SEE!

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Euro Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Detectors Smoke, Hot Water Natural Gas, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Plug-Ins, Parking-Visitor, Smart/Program. Thermostat, Security Door, Storage-Locker Room, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 1