54 DARLINGTON DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1R7
See all 38 photos
54 DARLINGTON DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1R7
54 DARLINGTON DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1R7
54 DARLINGTON DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1R7
54 DARLINGTON DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1R7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Danny Tchir • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 475,000
Save
New

54 DARLINGTON DR Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1R7

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,160 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,160 sqft

Price per Sqft $409

MLS® Listing ID E4488012

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1992

Lot Size 6,247 Sqft

Acres 0.14341487

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this awesome 4-level split with over 2000 ft.² of living space in family-friendly Davidson Creek! Perfect for young families, this bright & spacious home offers room to grow, in an unbeatable location just a 6-minute walk to Davidson Creek Elementary School, plus a huge park & playground!! Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, including a private ensuite & another full bathroom. The main level includes a comfortable living room, dining area & functional kitchen, ideal for busy family life. The first lower level offers a cozy family room, a 4th bedroom, & another ensuite bathroom, perfect for guests, teens, or a home office. The basement includes a 5th bedroom, flex space, laundry w/ newer W & D & mechanical area. Outside, enjoy a massive fully fenced (90% plastic) backyard with a fire pit & deck, a large front yard and a ~20' x ~18' garage with a new 2025 door: 6'11"X16" ! This lovely family home combines space & comfort! Amazing value and located in one of Sherwood Park's most loved neighborhoods!

Location

Province AB

Area Davidson Creek

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Flex Space

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Furniture Included, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings