#902 9819 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Y8
See all 27 photos
#902 9819 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Y8
#902 9819 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Y8
#902 9819 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Y8
#902 9819 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0Y8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Tao Ji • Century 21 Masters
$ 225,000
Save
New

#902 9819 104 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5K 0Y8

2 Beds

2 Baths

844 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 844 sqft

Price per Sqft $266

MLS® Listing ID E4488032

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $669

Year Built 2006

Lot Size 219 Sqft

Acres 0.005035829

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This stunning 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms high-rise condo with heated underground parking located in the prestigious Downtown offers breathtaking city and river valley views from the 9th floor. This beautifully designed home features a spacious living room with 9-ft ceilings, engineered hardwood flooring and an open-concept kitchen complete with granite countertops, a large island, ample cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom includes a walk-through closet and private 4-pc ensuite, while the second bedroom is conveniently located beside another 4-pc bath. Additional features include in-suite laundry/utility/storage room and a private balcony. Excellent central location just minutes to the University of Alberta, Alberta Legislature Building, River Valley trails, Jasper Avenue, Groat Road and High Level Bridge. A fantastic opportunity you don't want to miss!

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Hillside, Park/Reserve, Public Transportation, River Valley View, Shopping Nearby