9344 63 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 0G4
See all 53 photos
9344 63 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 0G4
9344 63 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 0G4
9344 63 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 0G4
9344 63 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 0G4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Syl R Sanscartier • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 529,000
Save
New

9344 63 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6E 0G4

3 Beds

2 Baths

909 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 909 sqft

Price per Sqft $581

MLS® Listing ID E4488041

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1954

Lot Size 5,713 Sqft

Acres 0.13116382

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Beautifully renovated bungalow in the family-friendly community of Hazeldean, just moments to parks, schools, and Mill Creek Ravine. The bright main floor offers a welcoming living room with oversized windows and a electric fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area. The stunning modern kitchen has been beautifully updated with stainless steel appliances and large windows overlooking the backyard. The main level also features a spacious primary bedroom, second bedroom with stylish accent wall, and a fully renovated 4-piece bath. The finished basement adds exceptional flexibility with a large family room, second kitchen, generous third bedroom, 3-piece bath, and laundry/storage area. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with ample area to entertain and relax complete with mature trees, storage shed, and double garage. Additional updates include exterior, shingles, sewer line, windows, high-efficiency furnace, hot water tank (2023), attic insulation (2020), and garage doors (2020).

Location

Province AB

Area Hazeldean

Zoning Zone 17

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Kitchen, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Microwave Hood Fan, Storage Shed, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Dishwasher-Two