55525 RGE ROAD 264, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8R 0Y4
See all 63 photos
55525 RGE ROAD 264, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8R 0Y4
55525 RGE ROAD 264, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8R 0Y4
55525 RGE ROAD 264, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8R 0Y4
55525 RGE ROAD 264, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8R 0Y4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Darren T Stang • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 1,250,000
Save
New

55525 RGE ROAD 264 Rural Sturgeon County, AB T8R 0Y4

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,608 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,608 sqft

Price per Sqft $777

MLS® Listing ID E4488130

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Lot Size 2.470 Acres

Acres 2.47

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this exceptional executive bungalow, situated just off pavement, out of subdivision and on municipal water. Inside, solid interior doors, soaring ceilings, and a natural gas fireplace create an inviting, upscale atmosphere. Large windows offer sweeping prairie views and abundant light. The chef's kitchen features Frigidaire Pro appliances, pot filler, quartz countertops, and a large walk-in pantry with built-in cabinetry and shelving. The luxurious ensuite offers a walk-in shower, free-standing tub, and dual vanities. The master closet features built-in shelving and drawers, while the finished basement delivers a second gas fireplace, full bar with built-in fridge, dishwasher, and sink. Composite decking with aluminum railings and a powered front gate add great curb appeal. The oversized garage features epoxy flooring, hot/cold taps, 20/30/50amp receptacles, and a fourth bathroom. The exterior RV station includes water, dual sewer connections, and 50amp power completing this remarkable acreage.

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Office, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Level Land, See Remarks