309 Waterton WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0L4
See all 42 photos
309 Waterton WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0L4
309 Waterton WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0L4
309 Waterton WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0L4
309 Waterton WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0L4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mel Crowe • Royal Lepage Northern Lights Realty
$ 579,900
Save
New

309 Waterton WY Cold Lake, AB T9M 0L4

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,560 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,560 sqft

Price per Sqft $371

MLS® Listing ID E4488131

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2023

Lot Size 5,684 Sqft

Acres 0.13050407

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Charm and modern comfort come together in this freshly painted bi-level with thoughtful builder upgrades in sought-after Parkview Estates. White board & batten, stone, and wood accents create inviting curb appeal, while inside, the spacious entry opens to a bright living space with electric fireplace, central air, and custom blinds. The kitchen features a large island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and timeless lighting, while the dining area leads to the deck with privacy wall & enclosed storage below. The main floor offers two bedrooms, 4PC bath, and laundry with smart appliances. Above, the primary includes in-slab heat, walk-in plus additional closet space, and a spa-inspired ensuite with dual sinks and oversized shower. The basement has in-slab heat, two bedrooms, 4PC bath, large family room, and future wet bar space. Heated triple garage is drywalled & painted with hot/cold taps. The fully fenced yard includes 24x24 cement pad and electrical rough-in for a hot tub.

Location

Province AB

Area Cold Lake North

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Stove-Induction