6016 10 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0M3
See all 34 photos
6016 10 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0M3
6016 10 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0M3
6016 10 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0M3
6016 10 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0M3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Bharat Tiwari • Century 21 All Stars Realty Ltd
$ 659,000
Save
Open Sat 11AM-3PM

6016 10 AV SW Edmonton, AB T6X 0M3

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,346 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 16, 11:00am - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,346 sqft

Price per Sqft $280

MLS® Listing ID E4488146

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2009

Lot Size 4,588 Sqft

Acres 0.10532246

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful single-family home with an attached double car garage featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main floor offers a bright open-concept living area, a spacious kitchen with a large island, and a den that can be used as a home office, bedroom, or flex space. Convenient main floor laundry adds extra functionality to everyday living. The second floor also features a bonus room perfect for family living, along with 4 generously sized bedrooms including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite with jacuzzi. Freshly painted throughout, the home also features new blinds and many updated light fixtures, giving the space a clean and modern feel. The basement comes with a separate side entrance, offering excellent future development potential. The Main floor and basement ceiling height is 9 ft. Air conditioning is already installed. The big backyard offers a double-tier deck, perfect for outdoor living and entertaining.

Location

Province AB

Area Walker

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings