207 10138 116 st NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8
See all 7 photos
207 10138 116 st NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8
207 10138 116 st NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8
207 10138 116 st NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8
207 10138 116 st NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Gaurav Kanwar • LPT Realty
$ 118,000
Save
New

207 10138 116 st NW NW Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8

1 Bed

1 Bath

646 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 646 sqft

Price per Sqft $182

MLS® Listing ID E4488154

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $540

Year Built 1979

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to the vibrant Wîhkwêntôwin (Oliver) community — where downtown living meets everyday comfort. This bright and inviting 1-bedroom condo puts you steps from coffee shops, restaurants, nightlife, shopping, scenic parks, the river valley, and even the golf course. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a cozy stone fireplace and a large private balcony ready for your personal touch. Enjoy the peace of a quieter location within the complex while still being close to everything that makes downtown living special. Assigned heated underground parking adds exceptional value and convenience. Perfect for first-time buyers, students, professionals, or investors seeking strong rental potential in a prime downtown location. Quick possession available!

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Engineered Wood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Intercom, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Shopping Nearby, View Downtown

Community Features Secured Parking, Security Door

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0012182804

Ownership Agent/Seller has Interest