313 51559 Range Road 225, Rural Strathcona County, AB T5M 2T8
See all 50 photos
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Angela Kimball • Royal LePage Premier Real Estate
$ 750,000
Save
New

313 51559 Range Road 225 Rural Strathcona County, AB T5M 2T8

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,331 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,331 sqft

Price per Sqft $563

MLS® Listing ID E4488222

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1979

Lot Size 2.990 Acres

Acres 2.99

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Quiet country living only 20 minutes from Sherwood Park. This 3 bed 2.5 bath bungalow on 3 acres boasts a spacious kitchen and living room with main floor laundry and large primary bedroom has access to the bathroom with jetted tub and steam shower. The full basement offers ample space for a second living room with a 3 piece bathroom and has winter storage for koi fish when its time to come out of the pond. Septic was replaced 2 years ago. There is a double 23 x 27 detached garage (not heated but the gas line is there) and behind that is a 43 x 27 heated workshop, with car jack hoist, jib crane, laith, air paint booth, storage and and an office space. Further out back is a large shed and more storage/wood shed. With a little TLC this property has so much potential. A must see!

Location

Province AB

Area Pine Grove Acres

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0037353828

Ownership Estate Trust

Go tour this home

313 51559 Range Road 225