5407 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3A7
See all 47 photos
5407 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3A7
5407 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3A7
5407 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3A7
5407 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3A7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Chris Proctor • Real Broker
$ 1,676,788
Save
Open Sun 1PM-3PM

5407 109 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6H 3A7

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

3,952 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,952 sqft

Price per Sqft $424

MLS® Listing ID E4488273

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 9,509 Sqft

Acres 0.21830986

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

One lot. One home. 5,500+ sq/ft of reasons why. Full 69' x 138' lot (9,500+ sq ft) w/ a magnificent high-end custom 2-storey that delivers space, quality & presence in one of Edmonton's most connected neighbourhoods. Soaring 2-storey entry with a stunning tile mosaic sets the tone. The main floor delivers a chef's kitchen open to the great rm w/ gas fireplace, library, formal dining, and a private office. Upstairs: 3 beds + bonus room, incl. a stunning primary w/ its own gas FP. Fully finished bsmt adds a 4th bed, gym, massive rec rm & full bath. Oversized 3-car tandem garage (2-wide, 3-deep) for all the toys. Built w/ no corners cut: 50-yr slate roof, triple-pane windows, manifold plumbing, dual hi-eff furnaces, Sub-Zero fridge, Wolf range, Miele d/w, granite & hardwood throughout. Walk to top-5 ranked elementary, Southgate Mall & LRT. 12-min bike to UofA, quick shot downtown & Whitemud. If quality construction, square footage, & garage space are on your list, nothing on the market comes close to this!

Location

Province AB

Area Pleasantview (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Gym/Exercise, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Marble

Fireplaces Type See Remarks