11617 26 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3R3
See all 58 photos
11617 26 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3R3
11617 26 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3R3
11617 26 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3R3
11617 26 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3R3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jane Li • Top West Realty
$ 669,800
Save
Open Mon 2PM-4PM

11617 26 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6J 3R3

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,923 SqFt

Open House

Mon May 18, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,923 sqft

Price per Sqft $348

MLS® Listing ID E4488377

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1977

Lot Size 8,406 Sqft

Acres 0.19297504

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful home in Blue Quill on a quiet cul-de-sac with a huge pie-shaped lot and about 3,000 sq. ft. of living space. The south-facing backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with a sunroom, swimming pool, and plenty of space to enjoy. Inside, the main floor has a living room, family room, dining room, kitchen, and one bedroom. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The home also features hardwood flooring on the main and upper levels, custom kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, triple-pane windows, and two high-efficiency furnaces. There's an extra-long driveway for plenty of parking, plus a backyard parking pad with a Texas gate, great for an RV, boat, or extra vehicles. A great home with lots of space, a big yard, and a great location in Blue Quill.

Location

Province AB

Area Blue Quill

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Pool Equipment

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Cul-De-Sac, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby