2 ELIZABETH GD, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 3C7
See all 28 photos
2 ELIZABETH GD, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 3C7
2 ELIZABETH GD, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 3C7
2 ELIZABETH GD, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 3C7
2 ELIZABETH GD, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 3C7
Listed by Wally Karout • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty

$394,572

$376,998

4.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

2 ELIZABETH GD Spruce Grove, AB T7X 3C7

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,269 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 04/04/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $394,572

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Residential Attached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,269 sqft

Price per Sqft $310

MLS® Listing ID E4468602

*Sold Date 04/04/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 2,170 Sqft

Acres 0.04981468

Property Sub-Type Residential Attached

Location

Province AB

Area Easton

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Ravine View, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040155013

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

+1(403) 999-0771

ASK A QUESTION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property