9131 74 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 2B3
See all 48 photos
9131 74 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 2B3
9131 74 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 2B3
9131 74 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 2B3
9131 74 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 2B3
Listed by Ken Kunkel • Park Realty

$484,600

$474,900

2.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

9131 74 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6B 2B3

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,286 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/08/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $484,600

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,286 sqft

Price per Sqft $376

MLS® Listing ID E4482702

*Sold Date 05/08/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 2

Year Built 1964

Lot Size 6,849 Sqft

Acres 0.15722758

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Ottewell

Zoning Zone 18

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Partial, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby, Vegetable Garden, See Remarks

Community Features Patio, Vaulted Ceiling

Roof Type Metal

Total Parking Spaces 7

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 3 Level Split

Others

Tax ID 0021157870

Ownership Probate

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

+1(403) 999-0771

ASK A QUESTION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches