9604 100A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1
See all 64 photos
9604 100A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1
9604 100A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1
9604 100A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1
9604 100A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1
Listed by Kirsty M Lloyd • Exp Realty

$650,000

$678,900

4.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

9604 100A ST NW Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,611 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/10/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $650,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,611 sqft

Price per Sqft $403

MLS® Listing ID E4484294

*Sold Date 05/10/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1988

Lot Size 3,338 Sqft

Acres 0.07663949

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Rossdale

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Three Sided, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Garburator, Refrigerator, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks, Stove-Countertop Inductn, TV Wall Mount

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Corner Lot, Fenced, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, River Valley View, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View Downtown

Community Features Air Conditioner, Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0012330825

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

+1(403) 999-0771

ASK A QUESTION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property