#118 5730 RIVERBEND RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 4T4
See all 34 photos
#118 5730 RIVERBEND RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 4T4
#118 5730 RIVERBEND RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 4T4
#118 5730 RIVERBEND RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 4T4
#118 5730 RIVERBEND RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 4T4
Listed by Colin Bland • Maxwell Heritage Realty

$100,700

$103,854

3.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

#118 5730 RIVERBEND RD NW Edmonton, AB T6H 4T4

1 Bed

1 Bath

447 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $100,700

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 447 sqft

Price per Sqft $225

MLS® Listing ID E4478418

*Sold Date 05/15/26

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $301

Year Built 1973

Lot Size 883 Sqft

Acres 0.020284161

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Brander Gardens

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features On Street Parking, Patio, Security Door

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0012971180

Ownership Condo Property,Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

+1(403) 999-0771

ASK A QUESTION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property